IMPORTANT:

1/2
Apply now for September 2021 entry. Visit leafstudio.co.uk/apply
2/2
Please use the following link if they are concerned they or a family member has symptoms of Covid 19: https://111.nhs.uk/covid-19/
 

School Staff

 

To contact a staff member, please click the teachers name or use the extension number provided when calling the school directly.

If you are unsure who to contact, please email [email protected] and your enquiry will be passed on to the appropriate member of our team.

Leadership

Mrs N Lapskas – Principal

Mr T Clark – Vice Principal

Mr J Phillips – Vice Principal

Mrs C Percival – Assistant Vice Principal

Specialism Leads

Mr D Evans ext. 0204 – Athlete Academy – Head of PE

Miss B Aplin ext. 0205 –  Stage & Screen – Head of Drama & Musical Theatre

Mr G Lake ext. 0205 – Stage & Screen – Head of Dance & Production

Heads of Year

Mr W Edmonds – Year 9 & 10

Mrs G Watt – Year 11

Mr D Evans ext. 0204 – Year 12 & 13 – Sport

Mr G Lake ext. 0205 – Year 12 & 13 – Stage

Pastoral & Administration

Mrs E Kempton ext. 0208 – Pastoral Lead

Mrs L Chewins ext. 0208 – KS5 Pastoral Lead

Mrs M Hawkins ext. 0203 (MATERNITY LEAVE) – Data & Exams Manager and Admissions Officer

Mrs S Wain ext. 0201 – Receptionist

Mrs E Collins ext. 0202 – Office Manager

Mrs L Farmer – Administration Assistant

Heads of Core

Ms A Jennings – Head of English

Mr W Edmonds – Head of Mathematics

Teaching Faculty

Mr C Dennett –Teacher of Media

Mrs D Potter-White – Teacher of Languages

Dr E Evesham – Teacher of Science

Mr E Olson –Teacher of Humanities / Careers & Work Experience Lead

Mrs H Taylor – Teacher of Humanities & English

Ms J Buckley – Teacher of Science

Mr J Fortescue –Teacher of PE

Mr J Sorensen –Teacher of  Science

Mr K Hayman –Teacher of Music

Miss K Magookin – Teacher of Performing Arts

Mr M Burt – Teacher of Mathematics

Mr R Stephenson – Teacher of Philosophy & Psychology

Mrs Z King – Teacher of English

Athlete Academy Coaches

Mr N Patrick– Lead Sports Coach

Mr M Laurijssen– Sports Coach

Mr O Davis– Sports Coach

Mr P Adair– Badminton Coach

Mr G Hugo– Golf Coach

Stage & Screen Coaches

Ms A Cox – Peripatetic Acting Coach

Mr A Tuffrey– Vocal Coach/Music Tuition

Mrs E Rodda –Vocal Coach/Music Tuition

Miss J Mason – Acrobatics Coach

Miss R Ford (MATERNITY LEAVE) – Dance Coach

Ms V Barents – Peripatetic Music Teacher

Teaching Assistants

Miss S Holloway– Teaching Assistant

Miss S Howarth– Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Regan– Teaching Assistant

Site, Canteen & Mini Bus Staff

Mr B Haskell – Site Manager

Mrs M Wood –Catering Assistant

Mr S Beedie – Minibus Driver

Mr J Pidgley – Minibus Driver

Mr M Bultitude – Minibus Driver

Mr R Vincent – Minibus Driver

Mr F Parish – Minibus Driver